" />

The Woodlands 2014 Member Guest Results

12 Jun

posted by

Categories: Golf, Tournament Results

Comments: 0

The results are . . .

Member LastMember First&Guest LastGuest FirstRd 1Rd2Rd3Rd4Rd5Tot
HOPPERPATRICK&KARNSBEN71388743
PETZRYAN&O’BRIENJOHN13101471054
GAMBLECHAD&HOOKERJUSTIN 10710131252
ORMONDCHUCK&ORMONDDAVID101012101052
HOBBSVANDY&GLASSCOCKJAMIE610612842
HILLERSAM&DANIELSSCOTT141010101357
CAPOGROSSIJEFF&MORROWCHRIS71212121053
KIRKHAMJASON&KIRKHAMJIM131210121562
HOUGHTONRICH&DURRBRIAN128128747
WILLIAMSDANIEL&NIMMORAD8887536
YOUNGINERMATT&KHOURYLEON14121081357
FLANDERSCHIP&FLANDERSGEORGE688131045
PARDEECR&GILLESPIEMIKE12131681463
MAFFETTTOM&MAFFETTCHRIS88124840
SMITHDAVID&SMITHMICHAEL7713161356
FINKBRYAN&BATESCOLEMAN13144151258
NEALDARRELL&BARLOWBOB86812741
GEEJOSH&GODDARDMARK121275642
FOWLERJOHNNY&CONEASHLEY1016681656
PARDEERANDY&BOYLSTONLEE1013661045
MCCARTHYKEN&UPPERCOJOHN741614849
BRODEURJIM&BOLINKENNY13714171061
TROYKAVINCE&TROYKACHUCK131314121264
           
SMITHSTUART&STEWARTBO12710101857
KARBYJACK&KARBYJOHN81275638
SHIRERJAMES&FORTANBARYJOHN16131815870
STRAWBRIDGEWAYNE &BARRETTBILL4310121443
TREECEDANIEL&JORDANHAMPTON141713101266
           
QUANQUY&BAKERTREY1261381655
MCDONALDWILL&POOLEDAVID8141271253
VOYLESDANIEL&VOYLESCODY151416131573
GRIFFINJOE&BARTLETTFRANKIE55715840
BROWNKEN&LYONSJIM1215812552
          

Eliminated on the first playoff hole (hole 1) was Sam Hiller & Scott Daniels and Vince Troyka & Chuck Troyka.

Eliminated on the second playoff hole (hole 10) via chip off was CR Pardee & Mike Gillespie and Daniel Voyles & Cody Voyles.

Winning the shootout on the last hole (hole 18) was James Shirer & John Fortanbary over Jason Kirkham & Jim Kirkham.

Thank you to everyone who participated in the Member Guest and we look forward to a bigger and better event in 2015.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Known for fabulous, lush, Champion Bermuda grass Greens, The Woodlands Golf & Country Club offers a Russell Breeden design, 18-hole Championship Golf Course that can accommodate players of all levels.

Under the direction of PTR certified Tennis Professionals, James Morrison and Sarah Stewart, The Woodlands is a premier facility for both junior and adult tennis players of all levels.

Home of the league champion Wahoos Swim Team, the Woodlands Swim Center offers a Junior-Olympic sized pool and toddler pool along with a snack bar, ample patio space, and swim lessons for the whole family.

Complete with a full bar and kitchen, the Member’s Grill & Lounge features a beautiful banquet and patio space overlooking the golf course, making it an excellent place for your special event.